Home > Products > Telecommunications > Communication Equipment > Communication Cables > Fiber Optic Patch Cord (FC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-1M)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord (FC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-1M)

  • FOB Price:US $ 1.25 / Piece
  • Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T
  • Place of Origin:China
  • Model Number:FC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-1M

Not exactly what you want? Post a Buying Request

Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.

  • China
  • Busineess Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Products:1.Fiber Optic Connector and Connector Kits, 2.Fiber Optic Adapter, 3.Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Main Market:South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe
  • Product Info
  • Contact Info

Product Details:

  • Application:Fiber Optic Cable

  • Certification:RoHS

  • Cover Material:PVC

  • HS Code:8536700000

  • Standard:ROHS

  • Trademark:GST

Description:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord - FC/APC-SC/UPC-SM-1M

Fiber Optical Patch Cord

1. Description
Fiber optic patch cord refers to the optical fiber that can be connected to desktop computer or device directly, convenient for device's connectivity and management. The patch cord is used from device to fiber optic cabling connection. It has thick layer of protection, and is usually used in the connection between the optical and the terminal box.


2. Feature
Lower Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Excellent Repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability
Environmentally Stable

3. Applications
Telecommunications or Data communications
Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

4. Fiber Optic Patch Cord Availabilities:
Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc.
Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available
PC, UPC and APC polishing available
PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Pigtail available
Loopback available
Customized length

Contact Person:

  • Mr. Rocky
  • Job Title: Manager
Contact Supplier
Telephone:86-574-63620699-8036
Mobile Phone:+8613586791322
Fax:86-574-63615889
Street:Haifeng Road, Cidong Industrial Zone, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Country/Region:China
Province/State:zhejiang
City:Ningbo

Company details:

  • Company Name: Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Location of Registration: China Zhejiang Ningbo
  • Oprational Address: Haifeng Road, Cidong Industrial Zone, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
  • Company Phone: 86-574-63620699-8036
  • Company Fax: 86-574-63615889

Inquire immediately to the supplier:

* From:

* Subject:

* Message:

  • Recommended products
  • Similar products
  • More products from this supplier
Back to top